Online Catalogue (Archive)

FLOOR AUCTION 6  -  11.06.2017 09:00
HOTEL HILTON, Salurnerstrasse 15, INNSBRUCK

Page 1 of 49 (969 Lots total)
Lot 1
Stater 300-250 BC. Ø 20 mm 7.71 g. Hill 5, Voltolina 2 R XF
; Greek coins; LUCANIA; Metapontum
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 2
Philippos II (359-336 v.Chr). 1/4 Stater o.J. Pella Herakles / FILIPPOU. Ø 11 mm 2.25 g. SNG ANS 226 R XF+
; Greek coins; MACEDONIAN EMPIRE; Empire
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 3
Alexander III the great (336-323) . 1/4 Stater n.d. Kopf der Athena nach rechts, Nike stehend.Unbestimmte Münzstätte. Ø 11,5 mm 2.19 g. XF
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 4
Gold stater 50-25 BC. Olbia Roman consul walking left, accompanied by two lictors fore and aft, Eagle with spread wings standing left on horizontal spear, clutching laurel wreath in talons. Ø 20 mm 8.35 g. MIR 269 Spl-
; Greek coins; THRACE (TRACIA); Koson
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 5
Gold stater 50-25 BC. Olbia Roman consul walking left, accompanied by two lictors fore and aft, Eagle with spread wings standing left on horizontal spear, clutching laurel wreath in talons. Ø 21 mm 8.34 g. RPC 1701A A.Unc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 6
Anonimo (225-212 a.C.). Triente n.d. Roma Ø 45 mm 93.20 g. CR 35/3, SYD 74 B / BB
; Monete romane; REPUBLIC; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 7
Augustus (27 b.C.-14 a.C) . Denario n.d. Roma Armenia in ginocchia verso destra. Ø 18 mm 4.09 g. RIC 306 RR BB
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 8
My Bid     Estim. Price Withdrawn!
Lot 9
Vespasiano (69-79 d.C.). Denario n.d. Roma aquila su podesto. Ø 19 mm 2.89 g. RIC 847 BB+
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 10
Vespasiano (69-79 d.C.). Denario n.d. Roma Divus, coniata sotto Tito. Ø 18 mm 3.54 g. RIC 357 BB+
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 11
Tito (79-81 d.C.). Denario n.d. Roma Trono. Ø 18 mm 3.30 g. RIC II 124 Spl-
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 12
Domiziano (81-96 d.C.). Denario n.d. Roma Ø 18 mm 3.42 g. RIC 957 BB+
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 13
Traiano (98-117 d.C.). Tridrachma n.d. Cesarea Ø 24 mm 10.20 g. Sydenh. 226 BB+
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 14
Adriano (117-138 d.C.). Denario n.d. Roma Ø 18 mm 2.63 g. RIC 113 Q.Spl
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 15
Antonio Pio (138-161 d.C.). Aureo n.d. (148/49). Roma Ø 20 mm 7.25 g. C.N.I. 249, Coh. 810 R BB/Spl
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 16
Antonio Pio (138-161 d.C.). Medaglione (140-143 d.C.). D/ANTONINUS.AUG.PIUS.P.P.TR.P.COS.IIII Busto laureato a dx con paludamento e corazza, R/ANEPIGRAFO: Enea e Ascanio che discendono dalla nave sulle rive del Lazio. In basso una scrofa che allatta i suoi piccoli, davanti ad una grotta presso la quale è il fico. In lontananza le mura e i monumenti di Savinia. (Gnecchi 99 pag. 20 TAV. 54-1-n.9), APPARENTEMENTE UNICO. Ø 37 mm 42.36 g. Paol. 892 RRRRR BB
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 17
Marco Aurelio (161-180 d.C.). Denario Roma Ø 19 mm 3.38 g. Mont. 1297, Coh. 236 Spl+
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 18
Marco Aurelio (161-180 d.C.). Denario Roma consacratio, Ø 18 mm 3.15 g. Coh. 463 Q.Spl
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 19
Marco Aurelio (161-180 d.C.). Denario n.d. Roma consacratioØ 18 mm 4.00 g. RIC 269 Spl+
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Lot 20
Marco Aurelio (161-180 d.C.). Sesterzio Roma Marte stante verso destra Ø 33 mm 25.08 g. RIC 861 BB/Spl
; Monete romane; EMPIRE; misc
Result My Bid     Estim. Price
Page 1 of 49 (969 Lots total)